• Black/White
  • White/Black
  • Yellow/Blue
  • Standard

Current Style: Standard

-A A +A

Events organised

Printer-friendly versionPDF version

LANDMARK AND ACCOMPLISHMENTS BY THE STUDENTS (2013-2019)

  • Annika Christopher Francis won Best Manager title in the Management Meet ‘NUEVO’Z 2014’ conducted by School of Management Studies, Thiroor, Thrissur.
  • Our team won first prize in finance game in the management meet ‘RENDEZVOUS 2013’ conducted by Chinmaya Institute of Management And Technology, Thrissur.
  • Our team won 3rd prize in hr game and finance game in the management meet ’NUEVO’Z 2014’ organized by School of Management Studies, Thiroor, Thrissur.
  • We bagged 2nd prize in Finance Game in the Management Meet ‘OLYMPUS – 2014’ conducted by Chinmaya Institute of Management and Technology, Thrissur.       
  • Naveen M and Vijayakumar N secured first prize in the South Indian Business Quiz conducted by Don Bosco College, Mannuthy.                                                   
  • Our team won 3rd prize in business plan contest instituted by IMT,Hyderabad.     
  • George James won 3rd prize in State Level Essay Competition for his paper captioned “Traditional Silk and Silk Mark” conducted by Silk Mark Organisation of India, Palakad.          
  • Nithn T V, Lavanya Vasuevan , Aswathy Suradas, Midhuna N C ,George James and Sukanya Issac won Federal Bank Hormis Memorial Scholarship for the academic year 2103-14.                                 
  • Annika Christopher Francis won 2nd prize for Best Manager title in the management meet ‘OLYMPUS – 2014’ conducted by Chinmaya Institute of Management and Technology, Thrissur.                                                                                            
  • Ajina S B got Indian Oil Corporation Merit Scholarship for the academic year 2013-15.  
  • Ancy Alex, Anita Jesudas and Reshma T presented a paper on the topic “Honey Check: An E-Interventions for Easy and Timely Honey Collection” in the global social science conference 2015 organized by Orissa University Of Agriculture and Technology.             
  • George James and Rakhi C M presented a research article titled  “ Karshak Mitra Centres For Caring Farmers from Farm to Folk” during the International Conference on Agribusiness Management held at Sahyadri College Of Engineering and Management, Mangalore(ISBN:978-81-930547-0-3).
  • Sukanya Issac and Vyshna M K presented a paper on the theme – “The Case of Mushroom Production Units in Thrissur District, Kerala State” at the American College, Madurai.                     
  • Reshma T has presented a paper on “Women Empowerment through Farm Mechanization in Kerala” at R K Talreja College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Thane, Maharashtra.                                                                                                       
  • Vijakumar N presented a paper on “E- Agri Doctor” in the International Conference on Agribusiness Management held at Sahyadri College Of Engineering and Management, Manglore.                                           
  • Abiya Antony, Nidhin Abraham and Shilpa Balasubramanaian got scholarship from Kerala State Welfare Corporation for forward community 2013 for their academic excellence.
  • The KAUMBA Premier team led by Abraham Joji, Athria T.K., Densymol K.S., and Athira Dayanandan secured first prize in the Business Plan Contests in the Management Meets organized by John Mathai Centre (JMC) and Chinmaya Mission Institute of Management and Technology on 25th September, 2014 and 20th November, 2014 respectively.
  • KAUMBAS won first prize in Marketing Plan and second prize in Business Plan contests in the NIT Tech Fest 2014 held at NIT, Kozhikode on 1st November, 2014. The team of Marketing Plan comprised of Suruthi Sunil, Yogesh K.P., Anchana Thulasidas, Aswathy Mohan and Dinesh Kumar Reddy. The Business Plan team consisted of Sishith V.C., Amalraj K.R., Vineeth V., Kavitha S., and Keerthy Ratheshan.
  • KAUMBAS Chinnu Monica James, Nipuna S., Rinsha E., Prabin M., and Sishith V.C. secured third place in Marketing Game in Management Meet conducted by NIT on 9th October, 2014.
  • Abraham Joji and Amalraj K.R. secured second prize in Finance Game in Management Meet ‘Ramsayana’ hosted by Rural Academy of Management Studies, Cherai on 10th November 2014.
  • Our team consisting of Athira Dayanandan, Athira T.K., and Abraham Joji won forst prize in prestigious Business Plan Contest organized by XIME, Cochin on 14th November, 2014. The winners earned prize money of Rs. 20,000/-.
  • Prabin M. came first in Photography Contest conducted as part of Management Meet organized by Chinmaya Institute of Management and Technology, Kolzhy, Thrissur on 20th November, 2014.
  • Our team consisting of Abraham Joji, Athira Dayanandan, and Densymol K.S. won second prize for Business Plan contest in the Management Meet conducted at CUSAT on 15th November,2014.
  • Our students Athira T.K. and Athira Dayanandan secured third place for Best Start Up Competition held as part of Management Meet ICE’15 conducted by Kannur University on 29th November,2014.
  • The Business Plan titled ‘NATMOSQUIBAN’ presented by our team won the second prize and prize money of Rs. 25,000/- in the prestigious Fifth All India TMA-Hykon Business Plan Contest- 2014 held on 5th December, 2014. The team consisted of Yogesh K.P., Sishith V.C., Vineeth V., and Amalraj K.R.
  • Aswani Mani and Jisspriya John have been awarded Federal Bank Hormis Memorial Scholarship of Rs. 1,00,000 plus (Complete Tuition Fees).
  • The KAUMBA team consisting of Vineeth V., Yogesh K.P., Sishith V.C., and Amalraj K.R. won first prize in the National Business Plan Contest “Entreprenia’15” organized by District Industries Centre and NSS College of Engineering, Palakkad on 19th September, 2015.
  • The KAUMBA team consisting of Vineeth V., Yogesh K.P., Sishith V.C., and Amalraj K.R. won first prize in the National Business Plan Contest held as part of the Tathva’15 organised by the National Institute of Technology (NIT), Calicut from 29th October to 18th November, 2015. The prize carried merit certificate and cash award of Rs. 18,000/-.
  • Our team consisting of Nimisha and Aswathi K secured first prize in the Business Plan competition held in connection with 18th National Level Meet ASEND 2k15 , organized by Department of commerce and Management studies(DCMS), University of Calicut on 28th and 29th October 2015. The plan was based on ‘Space Tourism’.
  • The KAUMBA Team consisting of Ananya P.P, Nimisha Jose, Aswathi K and Deepa R Nair was first prize in Business Plan contest held as a part of INVICTA REGNUM 1.0 conducted by Chinmaya Institute of Management and Technology, University of Bharathiar, on 11th November 2015 at Chinmaya Mission college kolazhy, Thrissur. The plan was based on ‘Biodiesel from chicken slaughtering waste’.
  • KAUMBA Team consisting of Krishnaraj N S, Mukhil Mohandas , Aravind P L and Ravisankar won second prize in HR Game held as part of INVICTA REGNUM 1.0 conducted by Chinmaya Institute of Management and Technology , University of Bharathiar , on 11th November 2015 at Chinmaya Mission college Kolazhi, Thrissur.
  • KAUMBA Aswathi K, Nimisha Jose , Deepa R Nair and Akarsh Jose secured First Prize in Management Team as a part of Gestion 2k15 conducted by Management studies, Kuttippuram on 17th November 2015 at Fujaira Palace, Kuttippuram, Kerala.
  • Our students Deepa R Nair , Nimisha Jose , Aswathi K and Reshma Ramesh won First Prize in Best Management Team, Event of LEGADO 2k16, All India Management Fest held on October 20th and 21st , 2016 conducted by Holy Grace Academy of Management studies, Mala – Thrissur
  • Our Team consisting of Nimisha Jose and Deepa R Nair won “Top Ten” case study analysis in “Curious 2016” – A National Level Case study competition, held by Indira Institute of Management, Pune. The case study was based on ‘Philips electrical shavers in India’.
  • Arya S.B has been awarded TMA – Dhanalakshmi  Scholarship of Rs. 50,000
  • Our students Ananya P.P, Akarsh Jose , Deepthi Babu , Sreepriya R, Arya S.B, Reshma Ramesh, Sherin Stanley and Aswathi K have been awarded Federal Bank Hormis Memorial Scholarship of Rs 1,00,000 (Complete Tuition fees) 
  • KAUMBA Reshma Ramesh, Aswathi K, Nimisha Jose and Deepa R Nair won second prize in the best Management Team, Game of Gestion 2016, South Indian Management Meet Organised by School of Management studies Kuttippuram, Kerala.
  • Our Team consisting of Sobha Antoo, Ananya P P, Ashique P J and Akhil U won Second prize in the HR game, game of Gestion 2016, South Indian Management Meet organized by school of management studies Kuttippuram, held on 4th October 2016 at Kuttippuram, Kerala.
  • Our studies Sobha Antoo PP, Ajith Paul and Mukhil Mohandas won 3rd prize in the management meet conducted by SMS Tirur.
  • The KAUMBA team, Abraham Joji and Vishnu P. Kumar got 3rd prize in Business Quiz conducted by TMA on 19th February 2016
  • The KAUMBA team consisting of Vineeth V., Yogesh K.P., Sishith V.C and Amalraj K.R bagged first prize in the 6th All India Hykon Business Plan Contest for Young Entrepreneurship Award organised jointly by TMA and Hykon India Pvt. Ltd. On 14th January, 2016.
  • Our team consisting of Abraham Joji and Athira T.K secured consolation prize in the 6th All India Hykon Business Plan Contest for young Entrepreneurship Award organised jointly by TMA and Hykon India Pvt. Ltd. On 14th January, 2016.
  • The KAUMBA Team consisting of Vineeth V., Yogesh K.P., Sishith V.C and Amalraj K.R won first prize in the National Business Plan Contest “Chakravyuh” organised by Amrita School of Business, Kochi on 21st and 22nd January 2016.
  • Our team consisting of Abraham Joji and Athira T.K. secured first prize in the Business Plan Contest in the Management Meet hosted by Tamil Nadu Agricultural University on 6th February, 2016.
  • Our team consisting of Roshan Raj, Vishnu A, Akhil U and Aashique won second prize in the Treasure hunt competition in the management meet conducted by Adi Sankara Business School Kalady on 2016.
  • Our team consisting of Deepa Nair and Nimisha Jose won second prize in the Business Simulation competition conducted by All India Management Association and Thrissur Management Association.
  • Our team consisting of Asith Paul, Akhila S Giri, Ravisankar and Dhanusha K P won First Prize in the HR Gome conducted by Saintgits Institute of Management, Kottayam on 11th and 12th November 2016.
  • The KAUMBA Premier team led by Nimisha Jose, Deepa R Nair, Reshma Ramesh and Aswathi K won Second Prize in the Business Plan competition jointly organized by Saintgits Institute of Management, Kottayam and Coconut Development Board for SIMTHESIS 9.0, National Level Management Fest, on 11th and 12th November 2016.
  • Our students Deepa R Nair, Nimisha Jose and Aswathi K won Third Prize in the Business Plan competition organized by Kerala Management Association on 9th June 2016 at Management House, Cochin. The plan was based on ‘Online personal Finance Planner’.
  • Our team consisting of Aswathi K, Nimisha Jose, Deepa R Nair and Mukhil Mohandas won Consolation Prize in 6th All India Hykan – TMA Business Plan Contest – 2016 on 14th January, 2016. The plan was based on ‘Fabrics and Synthetic Yarn from used PET bottles’.
  • The KAUMBA team consisting of Aravind P.L, Vishnu A, Nimisha Jose, Sabha Antoo, Ananya P.P, Aswathi K,Deepa R Nair were the Panelists in shaping Young Minds Programme held at Lulu International Convention Centre, Thrissur on 20th April which was jointly organized by All India Management Association and Thrissur Management Association.
  • Our students participated in various events of SPARDHA 2016, National Level Management Fest organised by Vaikunt Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management, Pune. And Aswathi K won third price for elocution.
  • Our students were participated in the lecture programme on “Microfinance and Poverty Allevation” by Shri. P.N.Vasudevan, Managing Director, Equitas Holdings Ltd., on Friday 10th June 2016 at Lulu International Convention Centre, Thrissur.
  • The KAUMBA team consisting of Vimina K.V, Reshma Ramesh, Akhil.U, Nimisha Jose, Deepa R Nair, Shobha Anto and Ananya P P has participated in the HR conclave on the theme ‘Paradigm shifts in the workplace’ organised by Professional Trainers Club, Thrissur on 16th May 2017 at Hotel Pooram International at Thrissur.
  • Participated in various activities and programmes of TMA Student Chapter from 2015-2017.
  • Secured overall championship for management fest conducted by TNAU in “PRABANDHAZ2KI8”.
  • Secured First prize for “marketing game” conducted by TNAU in “PRABANDHAZ2K18”.
  • Secured Second prize for “Best Manager” conducted by TNAU.
  • Secured Second prize for “HR game “conducted by TNAU.
  • Secured Second prize for “Operations Management” conducted by TNAU.
  • Secured second prize for “Marketing game” conducted by Nehru College Pampady, in “KARMA2K16”.
  • Secured Second prize for “Finance game” conducted by TNAU in “PRABANDHAZ2K17”.
  • Secured Second prize for “Marketing game” held at SMS College Palakkad.
  • Secured Second prize in “Business Quiz” conducted by All India Management Olympiad 2017, AIMA.
  • Secured Second prize for “Business Quiz” held at SMS College Palakkad.
  • Secured Third prize for “Business Simulation Game” held at SMS College Palakkad.
  • Attended as Student panelists for TMA- Shaping Young Minds Programme 2017.

            Conferences & Seminars Attended

  • National seminar on Alchemy of management excellence, Chinmaya mission college(24th & 25th January,2014).
  • CODISIA trade fair (Agrilntex 2014), Coimbatore,(19th July, 2014).
  • Young Entrepreneurs Summit (yes) 2014 organised by Govt. of Kerala and KSIDC Adlux International Convention centre, Kochi(07th October, 2014) .
  • Global Agromeet 2014 Organised by Govt. of Kerala and Dept. of Agriculture at Adlux International Convention Centre, Kochi(07th October, 2014).
  • International Conference on Agribusiness Management-  prospects and challenges, Sahyadri college of Engineering & Management, Mangalore (10th& 11th November, 2014).
  • Seminar on FSSAI ACT and banking industry, Lulu International Convention Centre, Thrissur(1st November, 2014).
  • Participated in capacity building program on commodity futures market, organised by forward markets commission in association with multi commodity exchange of India (MCX), Mumbai at CTI-Central Training Institute, Mannuthy, (25th& 26th  November,2014 ).
  • “Shaping Young Minds Programme” - A leadership talk was attended at CUSAT, Ernakulam conducted by Kerala Management Association (KMA) which was blessed by the gracious presence of four great personalities Dr.Shikha Sharma (CEO Nutrihealth), Sanjeev Kapoor (Indian Celebrity Chef), V.P Malik (Former Chief of Indian Army), Vijay Thadani (Vice-Chairman and MD NIIT Ltd).
  • Leadership talk on “SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE GROWTH PROSPECTS & CHALLENGES” delivered by Dr.Kadambott Siddique, Professor, University of Western Australia.
  • “Great leadership starts with self-leadership” an inspiring talk delivered by Dr. Paul Thachil, Chairman and Managing Director of Rapol Saniplast Pvt.Ltd.
  • A talk on “SEBI and CAPITAL MARKET“ delivered by Mr.Hariharan, Chief General Manager, SEBI, Mumbai.
  • Capacity building programme on “REALIZING YOUR DREAM” by Mr.Christo George, Chairman and CEO, Hykon India Ltd.
  • “INDIAN ECONOMY A MACRO- PERSPECTIVE” inspiring talk delivered by Mr. V.K. Vijaykumar, Investment Strategist, Geojit BNP Paribas.
  • Leadership talk at LULU Convention centre, Thrissur conducted by Thrissur Management Association (TMA) “Shaping Young Minds Programme” was attended by great personalities in the likes of Mr. Prabhu Chawla (Political Journalist), Mr. Deepak, Vohra (Ambassador of India,IFS), Mr. Firdose Vahndrevala (Executive Vice Chairman of Essar Steel India Ltd.) and Dr.Shikha Sharma (CEO)

            Seminars Hosted

  • Seminar on ‘Bringing Magic Back to Marketing’ by Mr.P.Ravindranath , Principal Consultant,R.K. Swamy BBDO Pvt.Ltd.,Kochi on 30th August,2014.
  • Dr.Verghese Kurian Commemoration Talk by Sri.Prayar Gopalakrishnan (former Chairman of MILMA) & Founder President, Kerala State Milk Societies Association on 3rd September, 2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Ease of Doing Business in India and Abroad’ by Mr.Sidin Sunny Vadakut, Managing Editor, Livemint.com on 18th September, 2014.
  • Guest Lecture on ‘Leadership Lessons from Bhagvad Gita’ by Mr.C.K. Suresh, Director, ATMA, Thrissur on 7th October, 2014.
  • Seminar on Agricultural Financing and Rural Development’by Mr.Manikaumar S., Deputy General Manager, NABARD, Thrissur on 8th October, 2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Role of Lead Bank with special reference to District Credit Plan’ by Ms.Annamma Simon, Lead Bank Manager, Canara Bank,Thrissur on 8th October,2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Leadership Lessons of Mahatma Gandhi’ by Dr.Jacob Pulicken, Founder Director, Gandhi Centre for Rural Development &Swadeshi Trust, Thiruvananthapuram on 28th October,2014.
  • Dr. Verghese Kurien Memorial  Lecture by Dr.Prameela Devi, Member , Kerala Women’s Commission on 5th November, 2014.
  • Guest Lecture on ‘writing Smart Business Plans’ by Er. Alex P. George , Managing Director ,ALCO Fasteners, Athani on 5 th November ,2014.
  • Dr . Smitha Baby, Associate Professor , Communication Centre, Directorate of Extension gave a talk on the theme ‘Livelihood Security Systems’ on 22 ndNovember,2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Challenges Facing the Plantation Sector’ anchored by Dr. Sanjith R. Nair, Head (Commodities),UPASI on 19th February,2015.
  • Seminar on ‘Capital Market and SEBI’ by Sri. Deepesh  M.U.,Kerala Head ,SEBI (8th April ,2015).
  • Seminar on ‘E-Rupee to Reinvent India’ by Rev.Fr.(Dr.)Abraham Mulamoottil, Chairman(Former) Pushpagiri  Group of Institutions,Thiruvalla on 9th  April ,2015.
  • Seminar on ‘IFRS’(International Financial Reporting System) by Dr. Philip Thomas (10 th  April ,2015).
  • Conducted coaching for Banking Career-‘Adjuant’ from 17 th  to 23 rd April 2015.
  • Seminar on ‘Bringing Magic Back to Marketing’ by Mr. P. Ravaindranath, Principal consultant, R. K Swamy BBDO Pvt. Ltd, Kochi on 30thAuguest, 2014.
  • Dr. Varghese Kurien Commemoration Talk-Sri. Prayar Gopalakrishnan (Milkman of Kerala), Founder Chairman, Kerala State Co-operative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd (MILMA) and President, Travancore Devaswom Board on 3rd September, 2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Ease of Doing Business in India and Abroad’ by Mr.Sidin Sunny Vadukut, managing editor, Livemint.com and author of Dork trilogy on Thursday 18th September 2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Leadership Lessons From Bhagavad Gita’ by Mr. C. K. Suresh, Director, ATMA, Thrissur on 7th October 2014
  • Seminar on ‘Agricultural Financing and Rural Development’ by Mr.ManikumarS, Deputy General Manager NABARD, Thrissur on 8th October 2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Role Of Lead Bank With Special Reference To District Credit Plan’ by Ms.Annamma Simon, Lead Bank Manager (Canara Bank), Thrissur on 8th October, 2014.
  • Seminar on ‘Leadership Lessons Of Mahatma Gandhi’ by Dr. Jacob Pulicken, Founder Director, Gandhi Centre For Rural Development And Swadeshi Trust, Thiruvananthapuram on 28th  October 2014
  • Seminar on “Challenges Facing the Plantation Sector” anchored by Dr. Sanjith R. Nair, Head (Commodities), UPASI on 19th February, 2015.
  • Seminar on “E-Rupee to Reinvent India” by Rev.(Dr.) Abraham Mulamoottil, Farmer Chairman & CEO, Pushpagiri Group of Medical Institutions on 9th April, 2015.
  • Seminar on ‘IFRS’ (International Financing Reporting System) on 10th April, 2015 by Dr. Philip Thomas, Associate Professor and Head, Department of Accounting and Finance, University of Modern Science, Dubai.
  • Seminar on Goods & Service Tax (GST) on 30th May, 2015 anchored by renowned Tax Consultant CA (Dr.) Santhakumar. K, Past President of TMA.
  • Seminar in ‘Awake the Entrepreneur in You- Start up Ecosystem in Kerala’ on 4th September, 2015 by Mr. N.P. Antony, Managing Director, Kalady Trice Millers,’ Consortium & Pavizham Rice.
  • Seminar on ‘Agribusiness Situation in UK’ on 9th September, 2015 by Katherine Cornall, University of Bristol, Dept. Of Veterinary Science, Langford, Bristol.
  • Two Day National Seminar on The DNA of Lasting Brands on 15th and 16th September, 2015 inaugurated by Sri.M.P. Ramachandran, Chairman &Managing Director, Jyothy Laboratories Ltd., Mumbai.
  • Seminar on Rural Marketing & Technology Transfer by Dr. Raman. K., General Manager, Godrej Agrovet Pvt.Ltd. on October 8, 2015.
  • Seminar on ‘Awake the entrepreneur in You- Start up Ecosystem in Kerala’ on 4th September, 2015 by Mr.N.P Antony, Managing Director, Kalady Rice Millers’ Consortium and Pavizham Rice.
  • Seminar on ‘ Agribusiness Situation in UK’ on 9th September, 2015 by Katherine Cornall, University of Bristol, Dept. of Veterinary Science, Lang For a, Bristol.
  • Two day National Seminar on ‘The DNA of lasting brands’ on 15th and 16th September, 2015 inaugurated by Sri.M.P Ramachandran, Chairman and Managing Director, Jyothi Laboratories Ltd,. Mumbai.
  • Seminar on Rural Marketing and Technology Transfer by Dr. Raman K, General Manager, Godrej Agrovel Pvt. Ltd.

            Leadership Wisdom Talk Series

  • First Edition by Shri. M.P. Ramachandran, Chairman & Director, Jyothy Labs. Ltd., Mumbai on 7th November, 2013 on the theme “The Mantras for Entrepreneurial Success”.
  • Second Edition by Er.M.S.A. Kumar, Managing Director, AVT Natural products Ltd., Kochin. And Er.Shivdas B.Menon, Chairman & Managing Director, Sterling Group of Companies on 3rd January, 2014 on the theme “Harnessing Agribusiness  Potential of Kerala”.
  • Third Edition by Er.S. Gopakumar, Vice-preaident, Apollo Tyres Ltd., Chalakudy on 19th February, 2014 on the theme “Nurturing Innovation and Change in Organisations”.
  • Fourth Edition by Padma Vibhushan Dr. E.Sreedharan, Principal Adviser, DMRL & KMRL on Friday, 30th May 2014 on the theme “Lasting Values of Leadership: Lessions from Delhi Metro’s Success story”.
  • Fifth Edition by Prof.(Dr.) Jeemol Unni, Director, Institute of Rural Management, Anand    (IRMA) on 17th March, 2015.
  • Sixth Edition by Padmasree Aloysius P. Fernandez, Chairman, NABARD Financial Services Ltd., Bangalore on 18th August, 2015. On the theme “Social Enterprises: Opportunities and Challenges and Challenges.”
  • Seventh Edition by Mr.Navas Meeran, Chairman, Eastern Group of Companies on 27th October, 2015 on the theme “ Eastern Business Model and Strategies to Enterprise Kerala”
  • Eight Edition by Dr. T.P Sasikumar, Former ISRO Scientist on 6th January 2016, on the theme “Creativity to the power of infinity.     
  • BLUE OCEAN 2016 – NATIONAL LEVEL MANAGEMENT MEET

    The Programme hosts annually a National Management Meet -BLUE OCEAN which  will provide the students of B-Schools, Professional and Arts colleges a platform to hone their skills and showcase their talents and helps to learning through interaction. The events posted for the Meet are: Best Manager (Coral Reaper), Best Management Team (Diver Kings), Business Quiz (B Squid), Marketing Game (The Pirates), HR Game (Starship Troopers), Finance Game (Fin Captains), Treasure Hunt (Coral Inquisitors).  Prize money of the fest is  worth Rs. 1.5 lakhs.

 

Translations

English Arabic French German Hindi Italian Russian Spanish

Address

College of Co-Operation, Banking & Management
Kerala Agricultural University
KAU P.O.
Thrissur Kerala 680656
:+91-487-2438502
:+91-487-2438503
:+91-487-2370019